Born to Charm whippets

Ursula Circus Magicus
 
D.O.B. 18.04.2006- 25.07.2016
RIP
 
Breeder: Julia Polica, Latvia
 
Owner: breeder & Veera Mahrova
 
Height: 47 cm
 
Show results: ESTONIAN,  LATVIAN  & CROATIAN  JUNIOR CH
 
EUROPEAN JUNIOR WINNER '07
 
ESTONIAN , LATVIAN, LITHUANIAN, SLOVAKIAN   & RUSSIAN  CH
ESTONIAN LURE COURSING CH
"Derby 2009"
 
 
photo by Laura Tomson
 
june 2008
 
 
 
 
 
march 2007
 
 
19 april 2008
 
Stockholm 2008(WW`08)
 
 
Tallinn 07.06.09

 
Pedigree:
 
 
 
 
Ursula EUJW'07,  ZAGREB
 
 
 
 
 
 
may 2008
 
 
 
 
Full show results:
puppy class
 
 05.11.2006 Tartu INT Zafra Sirik: BOB puppy, BIS puppy - 2

junior class:

31.03.2007 Rakvere Marku Mahonen: Ex
21.04.2007 Sillamae J.Kauplauskas: JCAC, BOB, BIG-2
22.04.2007 Riga(spec) M.Ostrovskaja: Ex
19.05.2007 Riga INT Branislav Rajic  ex1 JCAC (LV J CH)
20.05.2007 Riga INT Jaroslav Matyas: Ex2
03.06.2007 Tallinn INT Giuliano Biasiolo: Ex2

8.06.2007 Zagreb EW Zlatko Kraljic:
European Junior Winner, BOB junior

30.06.2007 Pärnu INT Elena Kruus: JCAC, BOB, BIG-4
 
intermedia class:

25.08.2007 Pskov INT Zoran Brankovich: Ex
09.12.2007 Riga(spec) K. Bl�techer: CAC (LV CH)
15.12.2007 Vilniaus INT Gerand Jipping: CAC
16.12.2007 Vilniaus INT Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari: CAC

12.01.2008 Tartu Tina Permo: CAC, BOB, BIG-1
10.02.2008 Tallinn INT Wilfried Peper: RES.CACIB
 
open class:

19.04.2008 Sillamae Rajko Rotner: CAC(EST CH), BOB, BIG-3
01.06.2008 Tallinn INT Niina Karlsdotter: RES.CACIB
08.06.2008 Pskov Anatoli Zuk: CAC(RUS CH), BOB
14.06.2008 Ozolnieki INT Gabriela Veiga: Ex1
15.06.2008 Ozolnieki INT Anca Giura: Ex
28.06.2008 Parnu INT Harto Stockmari: CACIB, BOB
29.06.2008 Mantsala-Jarvenpaa Garry Dryburgh: Vg

05.07.2008 Stockholm WW 08 Magnus Hagstedt: Ex

11.07.2008 Whippet Congress in Kragg Mary Lowe(Nimrodel)UK
13.07.2008 Vasteras,Sweden(spec) Linda Jones: Ex
 
champion class:
 
17.08.2008 Tallinn INT Liliane de Ridder-Onghena:Res.CACIB
09.05.2009 Jonova Monika Tauraseviciene :CAC(LTU CH)
07.06.2009 Tallinn INT Espen Engh :Ex2
27.06.2009 Parnu INT Barbara Ruth-Smith: Res.Cacib
23.08.2009 Tallinn  INT Lisbeth Ramsing : ex2
29.08.2009 Pskov INT  Ivan Dimitrov : CAC, RES CACIB
 
 
working class:
 
9.10.2009  Bratislava World Winner2009   Patsy Gilmour : ex1, CAC
10.10.2009  Bratislava , Slovakia  Blutecher Knut : ex1, CAC ,     SLO CH  
13.02.20011 Tallinn, Estonia Igor Selimovic  ex  RES-CACIB    BB2           
 
 
 
 

Coursingresults:

8.09.2007 Harjumaa, Estonia 507 points LC CAC
9.09.2007 Harjumaa, Estonia 497 points LC CAC
15.09.2007 Harjumaa, Estonia 491 points
16.09.2007 Harjumaa, Estonia 540 points LC CAC

17.05.2008 Harjumaa, Estonia 481 points 
 
25.04.2009 Niitvälja, Estonia 523 points
16.06.2009 Niitvälja, Estonia 530 points  LC CAC
17.05.2009 Niitvälja, Estonia 444 points
4.07.2009 Harjumaa, Estonia  492 points
5.07.2009 Harjumaa, Estonia 450 points LC CAC  EST LC CH!!!
6.09.2009 Harjumaa,Estonia 488 points  2/13 LC CAC "DERBY`09" 1/6
 
1.05.2010 Harjumaa, Estonia 396 points
15.05.2010 Harjumaa Estonia 379 points
16.05.2010 Harjumaa, Estonia 437 points
 
         3.07.2011 Harjumaa, Estonia 488 points RES-CAC
                     11.09. 2011 Olanses, Latvia 352 points(max400)         6/13
  17.09.2011 Harjumaa, Estonia451,5 points   1/6
                                                     18.09.2011 Harjumaa, Estonia 276 points     3/8